Passaic County  »  07503  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  11-15 Bloomfield Ave

11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5408
Lot 42
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 04/11/2019
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,693

Lot & Building Information for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the market value of 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $308,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2019 $370,000
03/16/2018 $1
10/07/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,693
Market value $308,000

Assessment History for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,000 $308,000 5.095 $15,693 +3.92%
2023 $308,000 $308,000 4.903 $15,101 +5.62%
2022 $308,000 $308,000 4.642 $14,297 +3.71%
2021 $308,000 $308,000 4.476 $13,786 +7.21%
2020 $308,000 $308,000 4.175 $12,859 -25.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 11-15 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1-9 Bloomfield Ave, Paterson 3,536 01/12/2022 $750,000
43-55 Hazel St, Paterson
249-253 Dakota St, Paterson 2,099 07/31/2007 $375,000
242-254 Dakota St, Paterson 01/18/2018 $400,000
25-29 Bloomfield Ave, Paterson 2,294 02/09/2022 $600,000
252 Paxton St, Paterson 2,057 05/29/2020 $260,000
196-198 Pacific St, Paterson 1,384 07/26/2018 $135,000
33-35 Bloomfield Ave, Paterson 2,460 09/30/2005 $400,000