Passaic County  »  07503  »  Swineburne St  »  24-46 Swineburne St

24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5412
Lot 4
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/26/2025
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,907

Lot & Building Information for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson

Building sqft 14,959
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.301
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 14,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $881,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2025 $3,550,000
04/12/2017 $10
10/28/1998 $665,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2017 - D
07/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,907
Market value $881,400

Assessment History for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $881,400 $881,400 5.095 $44,907 +3.92%
2023 $881,400 $881,400 4.903 $43,215 +5.62%
2022 $881,400 $881,400 4.642 $40,915 +3.71%
2021 $881,400 $881,400 4.476 $39,451 +7.21%
2020 $881,400 $881,400 4.175 $36,798 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 24-46 Swineburne Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Lambert Trl, Paterson 07/06/2009 $375,000
3 Lambert Trl, Paterson 04/24/1995
430-470 Marshall St, Paterson 47,740 06/13/2017 $4,800,000
159 Sussex St, Paterson 4,146 07/05/2012 $100
5 Lambert Trl, Paterson 1,920 04/24/1995
161-163 Sussex St, Paterson 1,508 09/22/2005 $275,000
36 Lambert Trl, Paterson
165-167 Sussex St, Paterson 1,554 10/22/2007
22 Lambert Trl, Paterson
7 Lambert Trl, Paterson 2,150 11/20/2009 $310,000