Passaic County  »  07503  »  Courtland St  »  53-55 Courtland St

53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5602
Lot 19
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson

Sale date 12/20/2017
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,430

Lot & Building Information for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,592
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.088

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Use Hospital District (MU-H)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 2,592 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $26,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2017 $165,000
08/21/2017 $100
06/01/2000 $41,601
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2017 - D
01/12/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2017 - D
09/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,430
Market value $26,800

Assessment History for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53-55 Courtland Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,800 $26,800 5.335 $1,430 +4.71%
2024 $26,800 $26,800 5.095 $1,365 +3.92%