Passaic County  »  07503  »  Main St  »  790-806 Main St

790-806 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

790-806 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 790-806 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5604
Lot 1
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson

Sale date 09/24/1982
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 43,242
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 790-806 Main Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 790-806 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 790-806 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 43,242 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.

What is the market value of 790-806 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $3,404,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/1982 $500,000

Title Documents for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $173,439
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,404,100

Assessment History for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,404,100 $3,404,100 5.095 $173,439 +3.92%
2023 $3,404,100 $3,404,100 4.903 $166,903 +5.62%
2022 $3,404,100 $3,404,100 4.642 $158,018 +3.71%
2021 $3,404,100 $3,404,100 4.476 $152,368 +7.21%
2020 $3,404,100 $3,404,100 4.175 $142,121 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 790-806 Main Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215-217 Atlantic St, Paterson
199 Atlantic St, Paterson 2,127 11/16/2021 $350,000
816-820 Main St, Paterson 1,352 08/18/2012 $180,000
103-105 Newark Ave, Paterson 2,855 02/25/2019 $405,000
99 Newark Ave, Paterson 2,152 01/18/2025 $1
770 Main St, Paterson 12/16/2021 $1,575,000
814 Main St, Paterson 3,068 09/03/1985 $149,000
123-125 Newark Ave, Paterson 2,716 01/07/2000 $125,000
838 Main St, Paterson 3,445 04/25/2025 $550,000