10 Park Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
10 Park Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Park Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07503 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 5705 |
| Lot | 18 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Park Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 05/22/2018 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Park Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 3,309 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Park Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 10 Park Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Park Street, Paterson
This Vacant Land (1) located at 10 Park Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 3,309 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Park Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Park Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10 Park Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Park Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Park Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 10 Park Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Park Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $33,200 | $33,200 | 4.476 | $1,486 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $33,200 | $33,200 | 4.175 | $1,386 | -91.67% |
| 2019 | $402,500 | $402,500 | 4.134 | $16,639 | +68.40% |
| 2018 | $228,400 | $228,400 | 4.326 | $9,881 | +4.86% |
| 2017 | $226,500 | $226,500 | 4.16 | $9,422 | -13.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Park Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Park Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles J. Riley School 9 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 726 | 0.28 |
| Dr Hani Awadallah School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 564 | 0.29 |
| Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 1,450 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|