Passaic County  »  07503  »  Straight St  »  492-494 Straight St

492-494 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

492-494 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5801
Lot 1
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/16/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,791

Lot & Building Information for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson

Building sqft 6,060
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.22

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 6,060 square feet.

What is the market value of 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $427,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2017 $1
06/03/2005 $585,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2017 - D
03/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,791
Market value $427,700

Assessment History for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $427,700 $427,700 5.095 $21,791 +3.92%
2023 $427,700 $427,700 4.903 $20,970 +5.62%
2022 $427,700 $427,700 4.642 $19,854 +3.71%
2021 $427,700 $427,700 4.476 $19,144 +7.21%
2020 $427,700 $427,700 4.175 $17,856 +8.20%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 492-494 Straight Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Park St, Paterson 10/01/1980
32-34 Park St, Paterson 3,006 10/01/1980
30-32 Park St, Paterson 2,871 10/01/1980
57-59 Washington Ave, Paterson
83 Getty Ave, Paterson 3,720 05/05/1993
683-735 Main St, Paterson 08/27/2024 $1
40 Park St, Paterson 05/01/2006
20-22 Park St, Paterson 3,081 02/03/2004
39 Getty Ave, Paterson 110,638 08/27/2024 $1
508-530 Straight St, Paterson 30,906 06/07/1999