Passaic County  »  07503  »  Jackson St  »  180 Jackson St

180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Jackson Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5809
Lot 9
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/28/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,778

Lot & Building Information for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,320
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.054

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Jackson Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Residential (2) located at 180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,400, the tax amount paid for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $6,049.

When was 180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 last sold and what was the last sale price?

180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 was last sold in 07/28/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2025 $1
08/28/2014 $59,000
01/16/2008 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2014 - D
09/11/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2008 - D
01/24/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2007 - D
05/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,778
Market value $113,400

Assessment History for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $113,400 $113,400 5.095 $5,778 +3.92%
2023 $113,400 $113,400 4.903 $5,560 +5.62%
2022 $113,400 $113,400 4.642 $5,264 +3.71%
2021 $113,400 $113,400 4.476 $5,076 +7.21%
2020 $113,400 $113,400 4.175 $4,734 +3.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Jackson Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.22
Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.24
Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.24
School 3 3 Public K-8 336 0.29
Father English Center NR Private K 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools

School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.22
Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.24
School 3 3 Public K-8 336 0.29
St. Anthony Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.33
Great Commission Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 39 0.41

Nearest high schools

Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.24
Paterson Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,160 0.55
Garrett Morgan Academy NR Public 9-12 183 0.58