Passaic County  »  07501  »  Straight St  »  409-411 Straight St

409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6005
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson

Sale date 02/21/2006
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,078

Lot & Building Information for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson

Building sqft 7,524
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.115
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 7,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $629,600, the tax amount paid for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $33,589.

When was 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold?

409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 07/09/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2006 $330,000

Title Documents for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/11/2025
12/16/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/16/2023
07/19/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/19/2023
08/31/2021 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2024
09/19/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2009 - D
07/17/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,078
Market value $629,600

Assessment History for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $629,600 $629,600 5.095 $32,078 +3.92%
2023 $629,600 $629,600 4.903 $30,869 +5.62%
2022 $629,600 $629,600 4.642 $29,226 +3.71%
2021 $629,600 $629,600 4.476 $28,181 +7.21%
2020 $629,600 $629,600 4.175 $26,286 +4.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,321
Median age 31
Average household income $61,770
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,335
Owner occupied units 16.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $307,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $276,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 409-411 Straight Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Cedar St, Paterson 1,300 07/09/2009
44 Cedar St, Paterson 1,720 06/09/2025 $387,000
148 Madison St, Paterson 1,690 12/03/2015 $100,000
481 Main St, Paterson 2,112 05/26/1988 $90,500
140-142 Madison St, Paterson 1,364 08/27/2019 $1
150 Madison St, Paterson 2,050 08/22/2011 $100
183-191 Railroad Ave, Paterson 8,915 05/01/2024 $550,000
22-36 Green St, Paterson 96,360 08/18/2022 $1
46 Cedar St, Paterson 2,080 07/30/2018 $75,100