Passaic County  »  07501  »  Straight St  »  435-439 Straight St

435-439 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

435-439 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6005
Lot 16
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson

Property tax $31,227

Lot & Building Information for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson

Building sqft 20,368
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 20,368 square feet.

What is the market value of 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $612,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,227
Market value $612,900

Assessment History for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $612,900 $612,900 5.095 $31,227 +3.92%
2023 $612,900 $612,900 4.903 $30,050 +5.62%
2022 $612,900 $612,900 4.642 $28,451 +3.71%
2021 $612,900 $612,900 4.476 $27,433 +7.21%
2020 $612,900 $612,900 4.175 $25,589 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,321
Median age 31
Average household income $61,770
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,335
Owner occupied units 16.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $307,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $276,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 435-439 Straight Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425-429 Straight St, Paterson 2,040 04/20/2021 $610,000
158 Madison St, Paterson 04/07/1989
154 Madison St, Paterson 2,148 10/22/2013 $71,000
148 Madison St, Paterson 1,690 12/03/2015 $100,000
417-419 Straight St, Paterson 5,156 12/10/2009 $177,000
52-54 Cedar St, Paterson 05/05/1986 $75,000
56-58 Cedar St, Paterson 06/29/1984 $10,000
128-130 Beech St, Paterson
433 Straight St, Paterson 5,625 04/07/1989