Passaic County  »  07501  »  Spring St  »  147-149 Spring St

147-149 Spring Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147-149 Spring Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6011
Lot 9
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson

Sale date 05/30/2024
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,362

Lot & Building Information for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson

Building sqft 11,172
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.113

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 11,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the market value of 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $360,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2024 $975,000

Title Documents for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2024 - D
06/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2024 - D
06/20/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,362
Market value $360,400

Assessment History for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,400 $360,400 5.095 $18,362 +3.92%
2023 $360,400 $360,400 4.903 $17,670 +5.62%
2022 $360,400 $360,400 4.642 $16,730 +3.71%
2021 $360,400 $360,400 4.476 $16,132 +7.21%
2020 $360,400 $360,400 4.175 $15,047 +8.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,321
Median age 31
Average household income $61,770
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,335
Owner occupied units 16.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $307,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $276,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 147-149 Spring Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 20th Ave, Paterson 2,205 03/12/2002 $125,000
28 20th Ave, Paterson 2,376 03/14/2022 $330,000
34 20th Ave, Paterson 1,911 01/25/2022 $355,000
30 20th Ave, Paterson 2,486 11/03/2003
207-223 Railroad Ave, Paterson
199-205 Railroad Ave, Paterson 01/22/2021 $96,500
54-60 20th Ave, Paterson 10/10/1980 $16,977
208-220 Railroad Ave, Paterson 2,002 05/03/2002
50-52 20th Ave, Paterson
145 Spring St, Paterson 2,919 10/31/1988 $142,000