Passaic County  »  07501  »  Slater St  »  211-213 Slater St

211-213 Slater Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211-213 Slater Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6101
Lot 10
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/09/2022
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,348

Lot & Building Information for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson

Building sqft 5,152
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.115
Units 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 5,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the market value of 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $587,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2022 $950,000

Title Documents for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/09/2022 - D
06/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/09/2023
06/09/2022 - D
06/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/1976 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,348
Market value $587,600

Assessment History for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,600 $587,600 5.335 $31,348 +4.71%
2024 $587,600 $587,600 5.095 $29,938 +3.92%
2023 $587,600 $587,600 4.903 $28,810 +5.62%
2022 $587,600 $587,600 4.642 $27,276 +3.71%
2021 $587,600 $587,600 4.476 $26,301 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 211-213 Slater Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 Slater St, Paterson 1,844 10/06/1994 $85,000
421 Main St, Paterson 3,465 10/14/2005 $388,000
419 Main St, Paterson 1,836 04/17/2009 $300,000
415 Main St, Paterson 05/05/2015 $295,000
26 Jackson St, Paterson 2,316 07/24/2008 $279,000
22 Jackson St, Paterson 2,348 06/17/2004 $160,000
146 Spring St, Paterson 05/30/2024 $975,000
207 Slater St, Paterson 06/30/1998
28 Jackson St, Paterson 2,510 10/05/2015 $3,020,000