Passaic County  »  07501  »  Main St  »  441 Main St

441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6115
Lot 8
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Main Street, Paterson

Sale date 03/26/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 441 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 441 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 441 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Main Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $580,300, the tax amount paid for 441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $30,959.

When was 441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 03/26/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2024 $1

Title Documents for 441 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2024 - D
05/03/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,959
Current property tax $0
Market value $580,300

Assessment History for 441 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,300 $580,300 5.335 $30,959 +4.71%
2024 $580,300 $580,300 5.095 $29,566 +3.92%
2023 $580,300 $580,300 4.903 $28,452 +5.62%
2022 $580,300 $580,300 4.642 $26,938 +3.71%
2021 $580,300 $580,300 4.476 $25,974 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 441 Main Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 441 Main Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
256-262 Slater St, Paterson 27,726 08/23/2000
449 Main St, Paterson 03/26/2024 $1
451 Main St, Paterson 03/26/2024 $1
133-151 Prince St, Paterson 44,735 06/19/2009 $1,150,000
435-439 Main St, Paterson 20,000 03/26/2024 $1
12 Hamilton St, Paterson 09/05/2008 $100,000
14 Hamilton St, Paterson 09/05/2008 $2,850,000
429-433 Main St, Paterson 5,044 03/26/2024 $1
249-255 Main St, Paterson 7,197 02/16/2022 $825,000
120 Market St, Paterson 7,764 06/24/2005 $252,967