Passaic County  »  07501  »  Cedar St  »  119-127 Cedar St

119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6307
Lot 46
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson

Building sqft 109,207
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 5.589

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Public School Property (15A) located at 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 109,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,851,800, the tax amount paid for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $738,993.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $738,994
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,851,800

Assessment History for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,851,800 $13,851,800 5.335 $738,994 +4.71%
2024 $13,851,800 $13,851,800 5.095 $705,749 +3.92%
2023 $13,851,800 $13,851,800 4.903 $679,154 +5.62%
2022 $13,851,800 $13,851,800 4.642 $643,001 +3.71%
2021 $13,851,800 $13,851,800 4.476 $620,007 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 119-127 Cedar Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
197-231 20th Ave, Paterson 99,760 04/28/2023 $17,700,000
69 Oak St, Paterson 1,858 08/27/2007 $275,000
15 Rose St, Paterson 1,929 08/08/2014 $77,000
32-36 Martin St, Paterson 04/30/2004 $154,000
30 Rose St, Paterson 1,979 10/02/2012 $50,000
28 Rose St, Paterson 1,880 07/01/1998 $20,000
23 Rose St, Paterson 2,315 04/06/2022 $385,000
19 Rose St, Paterson 968 10/11/2019 $85,000
27 Rose St, Paterson 3,333 05/12/2023 $1
17 Rose St, Paterson 1,504 03/11/2022 $435,000
1-5 Chestnut St, Paterson 1,874 09/29/1998 $108,000
129-149 Cedar St, Paterson 07/11/2008 $154,000
75 Oak St, Paterson
29 Rose St, Paterson 11/13/2023 $1
25 Rose St, Paterson 1,920 09/19/2018 $30,000
71-73 Oak St, Paterson 1,858 08/29/2007 $275,000
21 Rose St, Paterson 2,351 03/16/2026 $696,000
7 Chestnut St, Paterson 2,262 08/23/2024 $590,000
132-166 Cedar St, Paterson 140,063 12/13/2023 $1
124-130 Oak St, Paterson 4,968 01/31/2025 $1,560,000