Passaic County  »  07501  »  Market St  »  452-456 Market St

452-456 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

452-456 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 452-456 Market Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6310
Lot 12
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson

Sale date 12/23/2011
Sale price $138,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,592

Lot & Building Information for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,259
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.125
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 452-456 Market Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 452-456 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 452-456 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 2,259 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 452-456 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $348,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2011 $138,000
09/23/1985 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2011 - D
01/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,592
Market value $348,500

Assessment History for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,500 $348,500 5.335 $18,592 +4.71%
2024 $348,500 $348,500 5.095 $17,756 +3.92%
2023 $348,500 $348,500 4.903 $17,087 +5.62%
2022 $348,500 $348,500 4.642 $16,177 +3.71%
2021 $348,500 $348,500 4.476 $15,599 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 452-456 Market Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
468-470 Graham Ave, Paterson 1,520 11/08/2012 $230,000
474 Graham Ave, Paterson 2,050 12/15/2000 $100,000
303 21st Ave, Paterson 4,201 02/14/2025 $350,000
13 Southard St, Paterson 1,725 11/07/2025 $565,000
462 Graham Ave, Paterson 1,870 04/08/2023 $458,888
466 Graham Ave, Paterson 2,160 07/24/2017 $51,600
21 Southard St, Paterson 801 04/27/2026
464 Graham Ave, Paterson 2,093 12/18/2020 $310,000