Passaic County  »  07501  »  Lewis St  »  120-122 Lewis St

120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6401
Lot 35
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/23/2025
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,379

Lot & Building Information for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,918
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.105
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district High Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Residential (2) located at 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 2,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,600, the tax amount paid for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $14,009.

When was 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 10/23/2025 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2025 $900,000
02/09/2021 $475,000
02/24/2003 $196,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2055
10/23/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,379
Market value $262,600

Assessment History for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $262,600 $262,600 5.095 $13,379 +3.92%
2023 $262,600 $262,600 4.903 $12,875 +5.62%
2022 $262,600 $262,600 4.642 $12,190 +3.71%
2021 $262,600 $262,600 4.476 $11,754 +7.21%
2020 $262,600 $262,600 4.175 $10,964 +3.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Philip's Academy Charter School Of Paterson 3 Charter K-8 515 0.14
School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.22
School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.22
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.24
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.24

Nearest middle schools

School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.22
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.24
Compassion House Outreach MNSTR & Chrstan Education Center NR Private PK-8 34 0.29
St. Anthony Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.30

Nearest high schools

School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.33
High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.47
High School Govern & Public Admin NR Public 9-12 695 0.47
High School Hospitality Tour & Culinary Arts NR Public 9-12 653 0.47
Eastside High School NR Public 9-12 2,323 0.47

Neighbors for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 120-122 Lewis Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49-51 Martin St, Paterson 2,552 09/30/2025 $710,000
94 Lewis St, Paterson 874 03/31/2022 $275,000
333-337 21st Ave, Paterson 9,125 06/14/2017 $1
39-43 Martin St, Paterson 5,544 05/23/2006 $236,500
61 Martin St, Paterson 2,618 06/25/1993
116 Lewis St, Paterson 2,334 03/05/1999 $134,900
102-104 Lewis St, Paterson 1,052
53-59 Martin St, Paterson 8,100 10/26/2021 $1,398,000
96-98 Lewis St, Paterson 1,056 02/18/2022 $10
92 Lewis St, Paterson 1,628 12/19/2025 $630,000
180-186 Cedar St, Paterson 15,246 10/03/2021 $10
112-114 Lewis St, Paterson 2,454 10/30/2025 $578,000
329 21st Ave, Paterson 5,031 06/12/2024 $645,000
45-47 Martin St, Paterson 5,544 05/11/2006 $226,500
118 Lewis St, Paterson 2,357 09/30/2006 $405,000
106 Lewis St, Paterson 3,000 09/09/2015 $229,900
331 21st Ave, Paterson 6,600 07/06/2004 $280,000
237-239 20th Ave, Paterson 2,680 01/20/2016 $165,000
108-110 Lewis St, Paterson 2,285 08/24/2017 $196,000
100 Lewis St, Paterson 1,034 03/06/1990