Passaic County  »  07503  »  Beckwith Ave  »  122-128 Beckwith Ave

122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6508
Lot 19
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 08/09/2023
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $102,544

Lot & Building Information for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,581
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 10

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 2,581 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,874.

What is the market value of 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $1,922,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2023 $10,000,000
08/09/2023 $1
05/16/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2023 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2012 - D
03/08/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $102,544
Market value $1,922,100

Assessment History for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,922,100 $1,922,100 5.335 $102,544 +4.71%
2024 $1,922,100 $1,922,100 5.095 $97,931 +3.92%
2023 $1,922,100 $1,922,100 4.903 $94,241 +5.62%
2022 $1,922,100 $1,922,100 4.642 $89,224 +3.71%
2021 $1,922,100 $1,922,100 4.476 $86,033 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 122-128 Beckwith Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Gray St, Paterson 06/01/1999
217 Getty Ave, Paterson 764,364 03/08/2023 $65,500,000
114-124 Beckwith Ave, Paterson 01/18/2016 $725,000
229-233 Lindbergh Pl, Paterson 7,400 01/18/2016 $725,000
236-248 Lindbergh Pl, Paterson 102,032 03/31/2017 $1
115-119 Getty Ave, Paterson
241 Lindbergh Pl, Paterson 08/09/2023 $10,000,000
169-187 Getty Ave, Paterson 11/23/2021 $1
191-195 Getty Ave, Paterson 3,520 09/02/1999 $460,000