Passaic County  »  07503  »  Robert St  »  9 Robert St

9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Robert Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6710
Lot 17
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Robert Street, Paterson

Sale date 01/20/2025
Sale price $527,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,224

Lot & Building Information for 9 Robert Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,340
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district High Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Robert Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 9 Robert Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Robert Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Residential (2) located at 9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $11,753.

When was 9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 was last sold in 01/20/2025 for $527,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Robert Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Robert Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2025 $527,000
07/12/2010 $280,000
10/08/2008 $200,812
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Robert Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Robert Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2025 - D
02/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/12/2010 - D
07/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2008 - D
12/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Robert Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Robert Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,224
Market value $220,300

Assessment History for 9 Robert Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Robert Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $220,300 $220,300 5.095 $11,224 +3.92%
2023 $220,300 $220,300 4.903 $10,801 +5.62%
2022 $220,300 $220,300 4.642 $10,226 +3.71%
2021 $220,300 $220,300 4.476 $9,861 +7.21%
2020 $220,300 $220,300 4.175 $9,198 +3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Robert Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Robert Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.17
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.17
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.29
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.33
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.17
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.33
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.33
School 16 3 Public PK, K-8 835 0.59

Nearest high schools

Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.05