Passaic County  »  07503  »  Main St  »  916 Main St

916 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

916 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

916 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 916 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6801
Lot 19
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 916 Main Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/13/2023
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,390

Lot & Building Information for 916 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,655
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.035

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 916 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 916 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 916 Main Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 916 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 916 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 2,655 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the market value of 916 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $262,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 916 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 916 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2023 $550,000
10/30/2019 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 916 Main Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 916 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/30/2024
10/30/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 916 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 916 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,390
Market value $262,800

Assessment History for 916 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 916 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $262,800 $262,800 5.095 $13,390 +3.92%
2023 $262,800 $262,800 4.903 $12,885 +5.62%
2022 $262,800 $262,800 4.642 $12,199 +3.71%
2021 $262,800 $262,800 4.476 $11,763 +7.21%
2020 $262,800 $262,800 4.175 $10,972 +4.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 916 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 916 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 916 Main Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 916 Main Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
319 Atlantic St, Paterson 11/20/2019 $230,000
912 Main St, Paterson 1,634 01/31/2017 $320,000
900-902 Main St, Paterson 06/30/2010 $214,000
890 Main St, Paterson 2,698 03/25/2024 $490,000
317 Atlantic St, Paterson 878 11/20/2019 $230,000
914 Main St, Paterson 2,157 07/03/2019 $280,000
898 Main St, Paterson 2,236 01/11/2021 $225,000
331 Atlantic St, Paterson 1,496 01/31/2017 $320,000
329 Atlantic St, Paterson 875 09/19/2011 $320,500