Passaic County  »  07503  »  Pacific St  »  357-359 Pacific St

357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6802
Lot 26
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/26/2004
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,894

Lot & Building Information for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,546
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 1,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,300, the tax amount paid for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $7,218.

When was 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 last sold and what was the last sale price?

357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 was last sold in 07/26/2004 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2004 $115,000

Title Documents for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,894
Market value $135,300

Assessment History for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $135,300 $135,300 5.095 $6,894 +3.92%
2023 $135,300 $135,300 4.903 $6,634 +5.62%
2022 $135,300 $135,300 4.642 $6,281 +3.71%
2021 $135,300 $135,300 4.476 $6,056 +7.21%
2020 $135,300 $135,300 4.175 $5,649 +8.19%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 357-359 Pacific Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22-24 Montclair Ave, Paterson 1,488 07/28/2017 $195,000
371 Pacific St, Paterson 528 11/10/2023 $800,000
360 Pacific St, Paterson 1,889 04/12/2021 $365,000
361-363 Pacific St, Paterson 2,375 07/21/1981 $35,000
351-353 Pacific St, Paterson 1,200 04/21/1986
373 Pacific St, Paterson 1,932 07/30/2018 $1
385 Pacific St, Paterson 2,591 06/13/2016 $1