22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07503 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 6808 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 11/23/2019 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Assessment History for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $184,500 | $184,500 | 4.642 | $8,564 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $184,500 | $184,500 | 4.476 | $8,258 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $184,500 | $184,500 | 4.175 | $7,703 | +3.29% |
| 2019 | $180,400 | $180,400 | 4.134 | $7,458 | -3.10% |
| 2018 | $177,900 | $177,900 | 4.326 | $7,696 | +4.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22-24 Bloomfield Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Hani Awadallah School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 564 | 0.16 |
| Charles J. Riley School 9 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 726 | 0.35 |
| St. George Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 1,450 | 0.50 |