Passaic County  »  07503  »  Knickerbocker Ave  »  17 Knickerbocker Ave

17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 6910
Lot 9
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/29/1994
Sale price $134,000
Arm's length
Property tax $510

Lot & Building Information for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.048

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

What is the market value of 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $10,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/1994 $134,000

Title Documents for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $510
Market value $10,000

Assessment History for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,000 $10,000 5.095 $510 +3.92%
2023 $10,000 $10,000 4.903 $490 +5.62%
2022 $10,000 $10,000 4.642 $464 +3.71%
2021 $10,000 $10,000 4.476 $448 +7.21%
2020 $10,000 $10,000 4.175 $418 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.16
School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.16
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.28
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.40
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.40

Nearest middle schools

St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.28
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.40
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.48
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.60
Christopher Columbus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,158 0.72

Nearest high schools