Passaic County  »  07503  »  Grove St  »  80-94 Grove St

80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7002
Lot 1
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson

Sale date 09/12/2005
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $142,471

Lot & Building Information for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson

Building sqft 65,890
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 65,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the market value of 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $2,670,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2005 $3,450,000

Title Documents for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/02/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $142,471
Market value $2,670,500

Assessment History for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,670,500 $2,670,500 5.335 $142,471 +4.71%
2024 $2,670,500 $2,670,500 5.095 $136,062 +3.92%
2023 $2,670,500 $2,670,500 4.903 $130,935 +5.62%
2022 $2,670,500 $2,670,500 4.642 $123,965 +3.71%
2021 $2,670,500 $2,670,500 4.476 $119,532 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 80-94 Grove Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66-68 Grove St, Paterson 08/07/2003 $132,000
67-75 Michigan Ave, Paterson 10,500 09/12/2005 $3,450,000
74-96 Goshen St, Paterson 3,859 07/31/1983
64-66 Goshen St, Paterson 1,808 08/05/2008 $420,000
70-78 Grove St, Paterson 10,400 09/12/2005 $3,450,000
88 Michigan Ave, Paterson 7,600 01/19/2005 $60,000
72 Goshen St, Paterson 03/31/1983 $16,000
383-385 Getty Ave, Paterson 2,990 11/05/1976
403-407 Getty Ave, Paterson 09/12/2005 $3,450,000