Passaic County  »  07503  »  Main St  »  1133-1135 Main St

1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7008
Lot 13
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/01/2024
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,033

Lot & Building Information for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 7,050
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.11

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 7,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the market value of 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $766,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2024 $2,100,000
08/01/1994 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/30/2026
07/01/2024 - D
07/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2025
07/01/2024 - D
07/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,033
Market value $766,100

Assessment History for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $766,100 $766,100 5.095 $39,033 +3.92%
2023 $766,100 $766,100 4.903 $37,562 +5.62%
2022 $766,100 $766,100 4.642 $35,562 +3.71%
2021 $766,100 $766,100 4.476 $34,291 +7.21%
2020 $766,100 $766,100 4.175 $31,985 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 1133-1135 Main Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125-127 Crooks Ave, Paterson 4,962 10/21/2015 $900,000
137-139 Crooks Ave, Paterson 6,740 12/20/1995
132-134 Knickerbocker Ave, Paterson 1,657 09/23/1998 $124,900
144-146 Knickerbocker Ave, Paterson 09/12/2020 $1
130-132 Knickerbocker Ave, Paterson 2,158 01/22/2016 $224,000
136 Knickerbocker Ave, Paterson 1,172 08/03/2010
1139 Main St, Paterson 3,184 06/24/2014 $380,000
129-131 Crooks Ave, Paterson 1,966 09/26/2001 $140,000