Passaic County  »  07503  »  Knickerbocker Ave  »  146-148 Knickerbocker Ave

146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7008
Lot 24
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 10/29/2020
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,774

Lot & Building Information for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.085

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 2,016 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the market value of 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $52,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2020 $500,000
07/24/1998 $167,222
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,774
Market value $52,000

Assessment History for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146-148 Knickerbocker Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $52,000 $52,000 5.335 $2,774 +4.71%
2024 $52,000 $52,000 5.095 $2,649 +3.92%
2023 $52,000 $52,000 4.903 $2,550 -71.20%