Passaic County  »  07503  »  Getty Ave  »  454-458 Getty Ave

454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7010
Lot 1
Neighborhood South Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 03/10/2016
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,807

Lot & Building Information for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,560
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 2,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the market value of 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $427,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2016 $400,000

Title Documents for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2016 - D
06/27/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2013 - D
11/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,807
Market value $427,500

Assessment History for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,500 $427,500 5.335 $22,807 +4.71%
2024 $427,500 $427,500 5.095 $21,781 +3.92%
2023 $427,500 $427,500 4.903 $20,960 +5.62%
2022 $427,500 $427,500 4.642 $19,845 +3.71%
2021 $427,500 $427,500 4.476 $19,135 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 454-458 Getty Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125-127 Genessee Ave, Paterson 2,602 04/21/2010 $300,000
476-478 Getty Ave, Paterson 1,414 06/29/1998 $120,000
460 Getty Ave, Paterson 1,787 09/21/2017 $220,000
464-466 Getty Ave, Paterson 2,990
133-135 Genessee Ave, Paterson 1,591 05/05/2014
136 Genessee Ave, Paterson 2,706 05/03/2023 $10
466-470 Getty Ave, Paterson 2,593 04/07/2004 $309,000
462-464 Getty Ave, Paterson 09/19/2002 $319,000
112-116 Genessee Ave, Paterson 09/25/2008