1011 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
1011 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1011 Main Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07503 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 7014 |
| Lot | 23 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Main Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 05/05/2025 |
| Sale price | $675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,410 |
Lot & Building Information for 1011 Main Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 1,898 |
| Building class | Restaurant-Other (649) |
| Acreage | 0.06 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1011 Main Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 1011 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1011 Main Street, Paterson
This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 1011 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 1,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.
What is the market value of 1011 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503?The current market value is $270,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Main Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1011 Main Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1011 Main Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,410 |
| Market value | $270,100 |
Assessment History for 1011 Main Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270,100 | $270,100 | 5.335 | $14,410 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $270,100 | $270,100 | 5.095 | $13,762 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $270,100 | $270,100 | 4.903 | $13,243 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $270,100 | $270,100 | 4.642 | $12,538 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $270,100 | $270,100 | 4.476 | $12,090 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,170 |
| Median age | 31.6 |
| Average household income | $85,762 |
| Family households | 66.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,066 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $359,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $323,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1011 Main Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 1011 Main Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Goshen St, Paterson | 2,985 | 05/02/2025 | $525,000 |
| 16 Goshen St, Paterson | 2,846 | 05/02/2025 | $475,000 |
| 9-11 Grove St, Paterson | 1,332 | 11/30/2017 | $235,000 |
| 21-23 Grove St, Paterson | 1,855 | 05/14/2014 | $130,000 |
| 15-17 Grove St, Paterson | 1,112 | 09/24/2025 | $400,000 |