Passaic County  »  07503  »  Wabash Ave  »  262-266 Wabash Ave

262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7104
Lot 8
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 03/05/2025
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 7,771
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.215

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 7,771 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the market value of 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $752,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2025 $1,300,000
08/02/2024 $1,300,000
11/19/2001 $463,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2024 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,141
Current property tax $0
Market value $752,400

Assessment History for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $752,400 $752,400 5.335 $40,141 +4.71%
2024 $752,400 $752,400 5.095 $38,335 +3.92%
2023 $752,400 $752,400 4.903 $36,890 +5.62%
2022 $752,400 $752,400 4.642 $34,926 +3.71%
2021 $752,400 $752,400 4.476 $33,677 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 262-266 Wabash Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
268-278 Wabash Ave, Paterson 11,000 03/05/2025 $12,804,172
271-273 Buffalo Ave, Paterson 4,900 05/17/2007 $320,000
258-260 Wabash Ave, Paterson 996 06/02/2023 $975,000
200-204 Michigan Ave, Paterson 3,041 08/14/2023 $1
43-45 Columbia Ave, Paterson 1,840 08/14/2008 $328,000
280-284 Wabash Ave, Paterson 145 03/05/2025 $12,804,172
39-43 Columbia Ave, Paterson 2,450 01/29/2026 $750,000
290 Wabash Ave, Paterson 03/05/2025 $12,804,172