Passaic County  »  07503  »  Florida Ave  »  13-21 Florida Ave

13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7201
Lot 5
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 09/01/2000
Sale price $144,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,077

Lot & Building Information for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 10,650
Building class Store
Acreage 0.334

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 10,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $13.

What is the market value of 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $620,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2000 $144,000

Title Documents for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,077
Market value $620,000

Assessment History for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,000 $620,000 5.335 $33,077 +4.71%
2024 $620,000 $620,000 5.095 $31,589 +3.92%
2023 $620,000 $620,000 4.903 $30,399 +5.62%
2022 $620,000 $620,000 4.642 $28,780 +3.71%
2021 $620,000 $620,000 4.476 $27,751 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 13-21 Florida Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Wabash Ave, Paterson 1,613 11/04/2016 $200,000
280 E Railway Ave, Paterson 20,800
131-135 E Railway Ave, Paterson 8,856 05/21/2019 $10
80-82 Maryland Ave, Paterson 1,202 12/17/2024 $300,000
102-108 Maryland Ave, Paterson 19,120 02/09/1995
268-274 W Railway Ave, Paterson City 10/11/2023 $1
244-260 Railway Ave, Paterson
92 Maryland Ave, Paterson 19,368 07/22/1998 $600,000
198-208 Pennsylvania Ave, Paterson 10,030 02/02/2017 $1