Passaic County  »  07503  »  Florida Ave  »  59-67 Florida Ave

59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7202
Lot 15
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Property tax $67,989

Lot & Building Information for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 18,750
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.43

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 18,750 square feet.

What is the market value of 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $1,274,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,989
Market value $1,274,400

Assessment History for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,274,400 $1,274,400 5.335 $67,989 +4.71%
2024 $1,274,400 $1,274,400 5.095 $64,931 +3.92%
2023 $1,274,400 $1,274,400 4.903 $62,484 +5.62%
2022 $1,274,400 $1,274,400 4.642 $59,158 +3.71%
2021 $1,274,400 $1,274,400 4.476 $57,042 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 59-67 Florida Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Wabash Ave, Paterson 1,613 11/04/2016 $200,000
136-138 Maryland Ave, Paterson 1,949 05/22/2018 $1
140-142 Maryland Ave, Paterson 1,512 05/15/2018 $320,000
162 Wabash Ave, Paterson 9,712
102-108 Maryland Ave, Paterson 19,120 02/09/1995
87-93 Florida Ave, Paterson 10,000 04/10/2017 $535,000
92 Maryland Ave, Paterson 19,368 07/22/1998 $600,000
197-199 Pennsylvania Ave, Paterson 06/28/2017 $600,000