Passaic County  »  07503  »  Pennsylvania Ave  »  96 Pennsylvania Ave

96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7301
Lot 5
Neighborhood Peoples Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 06/17/2005
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,283

Lot & Building Information for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 55,000
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.033

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 55,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the market value of 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $1,617,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2005 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,283
Market value $1,617,300

Assessment History for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,617,300 $1,617,300 5.335 $86,283 +4.71%
2024 $1,617,300 $1,617,300 5.095 $82,401 +3.92%
2023 $1,617,300 $1,617,300 4.903 $79,296 +5.62%
2022 $1,617,300 $1,617,300 4.642 $75,075 +3.71%
2021 $1,617,300 $1,617,300 4.476 $72,390 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 96 Pennsylvania Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
176-182 Railway Ave, Paterson 2,368 10/25/1984 $55,500
93-95 Kentucky Ave, Paterson 440 08/04/2021 $1
194 Railway Ave, Paterson 3,504 11/15/2013 $50,000
156-164 Railway Ave, Paterson 1,774 01/06/1999
68-78 Iowa Ave, Paterson 21,725 07/28/2006 $350,000
35-57 Kentucky Ave, Paterson 84,975 04/13/2010 $3,400,000
43-53 Railway Ave, Paterson 36,985 03/13/1997
107-109 Pennsylvania Ave, Paterson 2,080 08/04/2021 $1