Passaic County  »  07503  »  Railway Ave  »  91-97 Railway Ave

91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7305
Lot 1
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 03/22/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $29,876

Lot & Building Information for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 7,260
Building class Store
Acreage 0.402

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 7,260 square feet.

What is the market value of 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $560,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2021 $1

Title Documents for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,876
Market value $560,000

Assessment History for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,000 $560,000 5.335 $29,876 +4.71%
2024 $560,000 $560,000 5.095 $28,532 +3.92%
2023 $560,000 $560,000 4.903 $27,457 +5.62%
2022 $560,000 $560,000 4.642 $25,995 -5.60%
2021 $615,200 $615,200 4.476 $27,536 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,170
Median age 31.6
Average household income $85,762
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 6,066
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $323,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 91-97 Railway Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44-48 Alabama Ave, Paterson 11,750 02/09/2004 $90,500
75-79 Maryland Ave, Paterson 2,312 04/27/2024 $725,000
79-81 Maryland Ave, Paterson 2,200 02/15/2012 $290,000
28-30 Alabama Ave, Paterson 2,481 11/14/2012 $180,000
42 Alabama Ave, Paterson 3,375
69-71 Maryland Ave, Paterson 2,304 06/04/2025 $10
91-93 Maryland Ave, Paterson 1,632 08/21/2019 $272,000
95-97 Maryland Ave, Paterson 1,354 10/02/2008 $135,000