Passaic County  »  07503  »  Delaware Ave  »  375-379 Delaware Ave

375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7605
Lot 23
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 02/19/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,825

Lot & Building Information for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,158
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Residential (2) located at 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 2,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,100, the tax amount paid for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 is $12,382.

When was 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 last sold and what was the last sale price?

375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 was last sold in 02/19/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2020 $1
08/29/2003 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
02/19/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
02/19/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,825
Market value $232,100

Assessment History for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $232,100 $232,100 5.095 $11,825 +3.92%
2023 $232,100 $232,100 4.903 $11,380 +5.62%
2022 $232,100 $232,100 4.642 $10,774 +3.71%
2021 $232,100 $232,100 4.476 $10,389 +7.21%
2020 $232,100 $232,100 4.175 $9,690 +3.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375-379 Delaware Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.17
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.17
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.35
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.35
School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.68

Nearest middle schools

School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.17
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.35
School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.68
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.71
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.80

Nearest high schools

Memorial Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 806 1.09
Njedda High School NR Private 57 1.37