Passaic County  »  07503  »  Crooks Ave  »  369-379 Crooks Ave

369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7707
Lot 19
Neighborhood Paterson Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 08/06/2020
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,163

Lot & Building Information for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 7,148
Building class Store
Acreage 0.472

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 7,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the market value of 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503?

The current market value is $1,023,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2020 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/06/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,163
Market value $1,023,800

Assessment History for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,023,800 $1,023,800 5.095 $52,163 +3.92%
2023 $1,023,800 $1,023,800 4.903 $50,197 +5.62%
2022 $1,023,800 $1,023,800 4.642 $47,525 +3.71%
2021 $1,023,800 $1,023,800 4.476 $45,825 +7.21%
2020 $1,023,800 $1,023,800 4.175 $42,744 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,567
Median age 33
Average household income $81,357
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 6,225
Owner occupied units 26.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $317,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $307,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 369-379 Crooks Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
367-369 Crooks Ave, Paterson 2,078 11/15/2013 $150,000
389-393 Trenton Ave, Paterson 1,744 05/04/1987 $95,000
391 Crooks Ave, Paterson 2,767 09/13/2024 $172,420
423-429 Trenton Ave, Paterson 6,400 03/02/2001
363-365 Crooks Ave, Paterson 1,775 09/22/2014 $195,000
337-353 Crooks Ave, Paterson 28,320 03/05/2001
382-384 Knickerbocker Ave, Paterson 2,606 12/26/2019 $200,000
378-380 Knickerbocker Ave, Paterson 1,497 03/27/1995 $124,000