Passaic County  »  07513  »  21st Ave  »  711-717 21st Ave

711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7901
Lot 27
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 07/12/2010
Sale price $577,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,541

Lot & Building Information for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 8,990
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 8,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the market value of 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $628,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2010 $577,000

Title Documents for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2010 - D
07/27/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,541
Market value $628,700

Assessment History for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,700 $628,700 5.335 $33,541 +4.71%
2024 $628,700 $628,700 5.095 $32,032 +3.92%
2023 $628,700 $628,700 4.903 $30,825 +5.62%
2022 $628,700 $628,700 4.642 $29,184 +3.71%
2021 $628,700 $628,700 4.476 $28,141 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 711-717 21st Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
492-520 E 37th St, Paterson
507-515 E 35th St, Paterson 6,440 05/25/1999 $305,000
488-490 E 39th St, Paterson 2,982 06/13/2022 $625,000
240-242 Vreeland Ave, Paterson 2,699 11/09/2022 $460,000
228 Vreeland Ave, Paterson 2,260 11/17/1986
487-489 E 35th St, Paterson 1,486 02/13/2020 $230,000
670-678 20th Ave, Paterson
703-709 21st Ave, Paterson 05/25/1999 $305,000
495-497 E 35th St, Paterson 1,305 10/19/2020 $330,000