Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 39th St  »  529 E 39th St

529 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

529 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 529 East 39th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7904
Lot 15
Neighborhood Eastside Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/17/2004
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,230

Lot & Building Information for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 16,293
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.085

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 529 East 39th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 529 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 529 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 16,293 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the market value of 529 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $357,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2004 $1,125,000

Title Documents for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,230
Market value $357,800

Assessment History for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $557,800 $557,800 5.095 $28,420 +3.92%
2023 $557,800 $557,800 4.903 $27,349 +5.62%
2022 $557,800 $557,800 4.642 $25,893 +3.71%
2021 $557,800 $557,800 4.476 $24,967 +7.21%
2020 $557,800 $557,800 4.175 $23,288 -24.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,485
Median age 37
Average household income $98,993
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 3,944
Owner occupied units 38.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 529 East 39th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
514-516 E 40th St, Paterson 2,425 07/25/2003 $230,000
498-500 E 40th St, Paterson 1,516 05/01/2019 $255,000
509-511 E 39th St, Paterson 1,644 04/27/2005 $379,000
526-532 E 40th St, Paterson 9,604 08/17/2004 $1,125,000
502 E 40th St, Paterson 1,596 08/12/2022 $489,000
523-525 E 39th St, Paterson 1,175 05/03/2016
518-520 E 40th St, Paterson 1,216 09/19/2003 $180,000
517 E 39th St, Paterson 1,225 03/13/1981 $28,750