Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 40th St  »  503-513 E 40th St

503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7905
Lot 9
Neighborhood Eastside Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/11/2006
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,680

Lot & Building Information for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 16,140
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.574

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 16,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2006 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,680
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 5.335 $42,680 +4.71%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 5.095 $40,760 +0.06%
2023 $830,800 $830,800 4.903 $40,734 +5.62%
2022 $830,800 $830,800 4.642 $38,566 +3.71%
2021 $830,800 $830,800 4.476 $37,187 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,123
Median age 36.8
Average household income $101,885
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,695
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 503-513 East 40th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
512-514 E 41st St, Paterson 12/09/1999 $760,000
499-501 E 40th St, Paterson 1,920 12/03/2002 $267,000
726 20th Ave, Paterson 1,354 04/09/2009 $180,000
523-531 E 40th St, Paterson
515-521 E 40th St, Paterson 12/09/1999 $760,000
752-758 20th Ave, Paterson 16,502 04/10/1978
732-734 20th Ave, Paterson 1,486
730-732 20th Ave, Paterson 1,599 10/31/1996 $94,000
764 20th Ave, Paterson 04/03/1985 $70,000