Passaic County  »  07513  »  E 39th St  »  565-573 E 39th St

565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7912
Lot 1
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/28/2020
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,499

Lot & Building Information for 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 325
Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Sales Lot (031) located at 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $615.

What is the market value of 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $88,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2020 $200,000

Title Documents for 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 565-573 East 39th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.