Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 43rd St  »  209-229 E 43rd St

209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8027
Lot 3
Neighborhood Eastside Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson

Sale date 01/21/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $154,523

Lot & Building Information for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson

Building sqft 50,384
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 50,384 square feet.

What is the market value of 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $2,896,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2021 $1
10/22/2015 $1,550,000
10/22/2015 $302,470
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/24/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/24/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $154,523
Market value $2,896,400

Assessment History for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,896,400 $2,896,400 5.335 $154,523 +4.71%
2024 $2,896,400 $2,896,400 5.095 $147,572 +3.92%
2023 $2,896,400 $2,896,400 4.903 $142,010 +5.62%
2022 $2,896,400 $2,896,400 4.642 $134,451 +3.71%
2021 $2,896,400 $2,896,400 4.476 $129,643 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,123
Median age 36.8
Average household income $101,885
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,695
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 209-229 East 43rd Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
468-472 18th Ave, Paterson 3,226 08/26/2021 $1
201 MC Lean Blvd, Paterson 18,368 12/31/2010 $450,000
431-437 E 42nd St, Paterson 1,833 06/29/2001
1-11 E Park Dr, Paterson 2,656 04/13/2001
243-247 Boulevard, Paterson 2,378 02/24/2023 $1
439-441 E 42nd St, Paterson 1,316 10/04/1979 $42,900
467-469 E 42nd St, Paterson 1,485 03/11/2020 $375,000
249-253 Boulevard, Wayne 2,332 04/30/1997 $170,000