Passaic County  »  07514  »  11th Ave  »  698-704 11th Ave

698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8210
Lot 2
Neighborhood Manor

Sales & Tax Overview for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 05/26/2021
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,188

Lot & Building Information for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,361
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 have?

This Residential (2) located at 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 2,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,200, the tax amount paid for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 is $13,188.

When was 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 was last sold in 05/26/2021 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2021 $420,000
09/15/1998 $167,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2023 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
05/26/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,188
Market value $247,200

Assessment History for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,200 $247,200 5.335 $13,188 +4.71%
2024 $247,200 $247,200 5.095 $12,595 +3.92%
2023 $247,200 $247,200 4.903 $12,120 +5.62%
2022 $247,200 $247,200 4.642 $11,475 +3.71%
2021 $247,200 $247,200 4.476 $11,065 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 698-704 11th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 1 6 Public K-5 238 0.31
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.31
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.31
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools

School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.31
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 0.74
Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.75
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.81

Nearest high schools

Paterson Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.19
Paterson STEAM High School 1 Public 9-12 295 0.22
Students Transitioning and Achieving Real Success NR Public 9-12 122 0.22
Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.50