7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07514 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 8212 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Manor |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson
| Sale date | 05/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,093 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson
| Building sqft | 2,535 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.197 |
| Year built | 1945 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson
- • Improvements for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson
7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, NJ 07514 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,535 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, NJ 07514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $276,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, NJ 07514 is $14,756.
When was 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, NJ 07514 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, NJ 07514 was last sold in 05/25/2022 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,093 |
| Market value | $276,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $276,600 | $276,600 | 5.095 | $14,093 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $276,600 | $276,600 | 4.903 | $13,562 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $276,600 | $276,600 | 4.642 | $12,840 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $276,600 | $276,600 | 4.476 | $12,381 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $276,600 | $276,600 | 4.175 | $11,548 | +3.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ridge Terrace, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Therese Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| School 26 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 562 | 0.28 |
| School 26 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 562 | 0.28 |
| School 1 | 6 | Public | K-5 | 238 | 0.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 26 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 562 | 0.28 |
| Paterson Come-Unity | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.65 |
| School 13 | 2 | Public | K-8 | 680 | 0.74 |
| School 21 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 690 | 0.76 |
Nearest high schools