Passaic County  »  07514  »  Broadway  »  675-677 Broadway

675-677 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

675-677 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

675-677 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675-677 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8415
Lot 10
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 08/25/2022
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,828

Lot & Building Information for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 5,886
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675-677 Broadway, Paterson

How many square feet does 675-677 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 675-677 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 5,886 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 675-677 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?

675-677 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $690,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2022 $975,000
10/13/2004 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2026 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2032
10/04/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/25/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,828
Market value $690,300

Assessment History for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $690,300 $690,300 5.335 $36,828 +4.71%
2024 $690,300 $690,300 5.095 $35,171 +3.92%
2023 $690,300 $690,300 4.903 $33,845 +5.62%
2022 $690,300 $690,300 4.642 $32,044 +3.71%
2021 $690,300 $690,300 4.476 $30,898 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 675-677 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222-224 E 30th St, Paterson 1,990 08/28/2025 $290,000
200-204 E 31st St, Paterson 12/09/2016 $150,000
679-681 Broadway, Paterson 2,392 02/28/2019 $1
468-470 12th Ave, Paterson 880 09/06/2013 $105,000
218-220 E 30th St, Paterson 2,140 08/29/2006
224-226 E 30th St, Paterson 1,868 10/04/1999 $100
191-197 E 31st St, Paterson 16,462 01/01/2014
229-233 E 30th St, Paterson 3,829 12/09/2025 $1
219-221 E 30th St, Paterson 1,922 06/13/2007 $365,000