Passaic County  »  07514  »  Broadway  »  635-641 Broadway

635-641 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

635-641 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

635-641 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 635-641 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8417
Lot 12
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,496

Lot & Building Information for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 3,360
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.303

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 635-641 Broadway, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 635-641 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 635-641 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 3,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the market value of 635-641 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $1,285,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $920,000
08/21/2013 $774,200
10/23/2006 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/10/2023
06/29/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2013 - D
09/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,496
Market value $1,285,500

Assessment History for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,285,500 $1,285,500 5.095 $65,496 +3.92%
2023 $1,285,500 $1,285,500 4.903 $63,028 +5.62%
2022 $1,285,500 $1,285,500 4.642 $59,673 +3.71%
2021 $1,285,500 $1,285,500 4.476 $57,539 +7.21%
2020 $1,285,500 $1,285,500 4.175 $53,670 +8.21%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,912
Median age 39
Average household income $74,273
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,265
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $309,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 635-641 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
642-648 Broadway, Paterson 5,928 06/25/2021 $1
519-521 E 28th St, Paterson 3,456 03/29/2004 $235,000
536-538 E 29th St, Paterson 2,871 07/26/2023 $460,000
490-492 E 29th St, Paterson 3,088 05/18/1981 $60,000
430-432 12th Ave, Paterson 2,760 02/12/2016 $194,000
517-519 E 28th St, Paterson 3,528 05/20/2014 $260,000
638-642 Broadway, Paterson 3,270 12/07/2018 $1
534-536 E 29th St, Paterson 2,159 10/19/2020 $340,000