Passaic County  »  07514  »  Broadway  »  714-720 Broadway

714-720 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

714-720 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

714-720 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 714-720 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8504
Lot 1
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 04/28/2021
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,013

Lot & Building Information for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 6,205
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.222

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 714-720 Broadway, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 714-720 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 714-720 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 6,205 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the market value of 714-720 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2021 $750,000
07/23/2002 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,013
Market value $750,000

Assessment History for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $750,000 5.335 $40,013 +4.71%
2024 $750,000 $750,000 5.095 $38,213 +3.92%
2023 $750,000 $750,000 4.903 $36,773 +5.62%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 4.642 $34,815 +3.71%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 4.476 $33,570 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 714-720 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
722-726 Broadway, Paterson 03/25/2019 $125,000
182-188 E 33rd St, Paterson 03/22/2023 $1,272,000
46-50 13th Ave, Paterson 1,478 03/14/2022 $450,000
705-707 14th Ave, Paterson 2,240 07/27/2010 $78,000
262-264 E 31st St, Paterson 2,090 06/13/2006 $340,000
283-285 E 30th St, Paterson 2,172 09/18/2019 $260,000
701-703 14th Ave, Paterson 1,726 12/16/2019 $320,000
264-266 E 31st St, Paterson 1,808
697-699 14th Ave, Paterson 2,786 07/28/2025 $1