Passaic County  »  07504  »  15th Ave  »  502-504 15th Ave

502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8605
Lot 4
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 07/07/2017
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,758

Lot & Building Information for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,103
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.081

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 have?

This Residential (2) located at 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 2,103 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,900, the tax amount paid for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 is $9,757.

When was 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 was last sold in 07/07/2017 for $120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2017 $120,000
04/10/2017 $100
02/27/2008 $288,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/07/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/10/2017 - D
05/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2008 - D
03/04/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,758
Market value $182,900

Assessment History for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,900 $182,900 5.335 $9,758 +4.71%
2024 $182,900 $182,900 5.095 $9,319 +3.92%
2023 $182,900 $182,900 4.903 $8,968 +5.62%
2022 $182,900 $182,900 4.642 $8,490 +3.71%
2021 $182,900 $182,900 4.476 $8,187 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 502-504 15th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.51
Dr Fh Lagarde Sr Academy NR Private PK, K-6 74 0.51
Dr Fh Lagarde Sr Academy NR Private PK, K-6 74 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.51
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.51
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.52
Martin Luther King Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 601 0.53

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.47