Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 29th St  »  698-700 E 29th St

698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8618
Lot 7
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/25/2014
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,730

Lot & Building Information for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,643
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 1,643 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $144,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2014 $110,000
01/02/1976 $14,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2014 - D
05/15/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/1976 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,730
Market value $144,900

Assessment History for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,900 $144,900 5.335 $7,730 +4.71%
2024 $144,900 $144,900 5.095 $7,383 +3.92%
2023 $144,900 $144,900 4.903 $7,104 +5.62%
2022 $144,900 $144,900 4.642 $6,726 +3.71%
2021 $144,900 $144,900 4.476 $6,486 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,123
Median age 36.8
Average household income $101,885
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,695
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 698-700 East 29th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242-244 17th Ave, Paterson 2,201 02/26/2026 $1
240-242 17th Ave, Paterson 1,506 09/23/2021 $150,000
702-704 E 29th St, Paterson 1,712 04/11/2011
723 E 28th St, Paterson 2,601 01/08/2013 $120,000
681-683 E 28th St, Paterson 2,491 08/28/2025 $680,000
689 E 28th St, Paterson 2,358 01/19/2021 $330,000
706-716 E 29th St, Paterson 15,000 11/23/2022 $19,000,000