Passaic County  »  07504  »  17th Ave  »  360-370 17th Ave

360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8625
Lot 1
Neighborhood Eastside Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,272

Lot & Building Information for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 6,544
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.319
Units 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 6,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the market value of 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $305,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $875,000
01/31/2024 $525,000
04/06/2008 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2024 - D
03/05/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2054
01/31/2024 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2024 - D
03/05/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,272
Market value $305,000

Assessment History for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,000 $305,000 5.335 $16,272 +4.71%
2024 $305,000 $305,000 5.095 $15,540 +3.92%
2023 $305,000 $305,000 4.903 $14,954 +5.62%
2022 $305,000 $305,000 4.642 $14,158 -5.47%
2021 $334,600 $334,600 4.476 $14,977 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,123
Median age 36.8
Average household income $101,885
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,695
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 360-370 17th Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
371-373 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,043 06/30/1993
373-375 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,125 12/15/2022 $495,000
361-365 E 34th St, Paterson 2,999 10/15/2009
376-378 17th Ave, Paterson 2,910 06/08/2023 $1
380-382 17th Ave, Paterson 1,740 10/23/2020 $360,000
315-317 18th Ave, Paterson 3,088 02/05/2026 $1
367-371 E 34th St, Paterson 3,687 11/01/2017 $165,000
343-355 E 34th St, Paterson 1,796 08/25/2005 $329,900