Passaic County  »  07504  »  18th Ave  »  192-198 18th Ave

192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8701
Lot 3
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 11/23/2022
Sale price $19,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,936

Lot & Building Information for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,900.

What is the market value of 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $130,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2022 $19,000,000
08/08/2008 $1,100,000
02/05/2007 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2008 - D
08/28/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2007 - D
03/28/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,936
Market value $130,000

Assessment History for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,000 $130,000 5.335 $6,936 +4.71%
2024 $130,000 $130,000 5.095 $6,624 +3.92%
2023 $130,000 $130,000 4.903 $6,374 +5.62%
2022 $130,000 $130,000 4.642 $6,035 +3.71%
2021 $130,000 $130,000 4.476 $5,819 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,123
Median age 36.8
Average household income $101,885
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,695
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 192-198 18th Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
496-498 E 31st St, Paterson 1,447 04/05/2019 $250,000
349-353 E 35th St, Paterson 1,952 01/04/2001 $159,000
353-355 E 35th St, Paterson 2,506 01/13/1989 $24,000
532-546 E 30th St, Paterson 14,229 07/28/2020 $100
208 19th Ave, Paterson 58,638 05/20/2015 $2,490,000
343-345 E 35th St, Paterson 1,716 01/17/2020 $339,000
307-309 18th Ave, Paterson 2,459 07/22/2025 $158,000
504-506 E 31st St, Paterson 1,320 02/14/2024 $340,000