Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 30th St  »  485-501 E 30th St

485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8702
Lot 24
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/18/2022
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,211

Lot & Building Information for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 10,980
Building class Laundry/Cleaners (441)
Acreage 0.461

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Laundry/Cleaners (441) located at 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 10,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the market value of 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $660,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2022 $1,800,000
05/10/2019 $450,000
07/25/2018 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2026 - D
02/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2026 - D
02/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,211
Market value $660,000

Assessment History for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,000 $660,000 5.335 $35,211 +4.71%
2024 $660,000 $660,000 5.095 $33,627 +3.92%
2023 $660,000 $660,000 4.903 $32,360 +5.62%
2022 $660,000 $660,000 4.642 $30,637 -8.68%
2021 $749,500 $749,500 4.476 $33,548 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,123
Median age 36.8
Average household income $101,885
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,695
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 485-501 East 30th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
480 E 31st St, Paterson 11/25/1977
224-226 18th Ave, Paterson 3,828 11/19/2014 $72,000
428-430 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,118 02/08/2021 $465,000
501-503 E 30th St, Paterson 12/20/2018 $534,000
232-234 18th Ave, Paterson 3,528 05/11/2020 $460,000
236-238 18th Ave, Paterson 3,932 07/09/2001 $238,000
434-436 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,869
438-442 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,668 09/11/2014 $300,000