Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 32nd St  »  461 E 32nd St

461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8704
Lot 20
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/09/1987
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,129

Lot & Building Information for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,813
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.087
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have?

This Residential (2) located at 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 3,813 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,200, the tax amount paid for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 is $17,936.

When was 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 was last sold in 11/09/1987 for $180,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/1987 $180,000

Title Documents for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,129
Market value $336,200

Assessment History for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $336,200 $336,200 5.095 $17,129 +3.92%
2023 $336,200 $336,200 4.903 $16,484 +5.62%
2022 $336,200 $336,200 4.642 $15,606 +3.71%
2021 $336,200 $336,200 4.476 $15,048 +7.21%
2020 $336,200 $336,200 4.175 $14,036 +3.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 601 0.21
School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.26
School 24 3 Public PK, K-8 693 0.49
School 24 3 Public PK, K-8 693 0.49

Nearest middle schools

School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.26
School 24 3 Public PK, K-8 693 0.49
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.49
Madison Avenue Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 117 0.65

Nearest high schools

School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.72
Memorial Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 806 0.77
Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.81
High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.88
High School Hospitality Tour & Culinary Arts NR Public 9-12 653 0.88

Neighbors for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 461 East 32nd Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
451 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,778 05/26/2010 $260,000
443-447 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,271 11/27/1989 $195,000
434-436 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,667 08/31/2000 $185,000
418-420 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,032 12/18/2002 $285,000
433 E 32nd St, Paterson 1,310 08/31/2023 $445,000
430-434 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,595 05/31/2013 $270,000
424-428 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,298 02/27/2017 $292,500
457 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,763 11/17/2008 $400,000
438-440 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,578 03/26/2025 $700,000
463-465 E 32nd St, Paterson 2,538 06/20/2016 $300,000
447-449 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,189
441-443 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,105 10/31/1994 $169,358
437-441 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,399 07/25/2025 $691,000
429-431 E 32nd St, Paterson 1,506 10/13/2021 $355,000
444-446 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,464 05/25/2018 $1
422-424 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,067 09/25/2024 $540,000
440-444 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,548 10/25/2005 $465,000
428-430 E 33rd St, Paterson 3,298 04/27/2006 $10,000
435-437 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,105 05/22/2023 $1
455 E 32nd St, Paterson 3,763 04/14/1977