Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 34th St  »  411-413 E 34th St

411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 8706
Lot 21
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson

Sale date 09/30/2024
Sale price $92,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,369

Lot & Building Information for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,930
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.126

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have?

This Residential (2) located at 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 1,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,100, the tax amount paid for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 is $11,368.

When was 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 was last sold in 09/30/2024 for $92,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2024 $92,000
05/27/2004 $222,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
09/30/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,369
Market value $213,100

Assessment History for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,100 $213,100 5.335 $11,369 +4.71%
2024 $213,100 $213,100 5.095 $10,857 +3.92%
2023 $213,100 $213,100 4.903 $10,448 +5.62%
2022 $213,100 $213,100 4.642 $9,892 +3.71%
2021 $213,100 $213,100 4.476 $9,538 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.21
Martin Luther King Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 601 0.31
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools

School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.21
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
School 24 3 Public PK, K-8 693 0.59
Elmwood Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 579 0.67

Nearest high schools

Memorial Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 806 0.67
School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.82
Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.82
Paterson STEAM High School 1 Public 9-12 295 0.87
Students Transitioning and Achieving Real Success NR Public 9-12 122 0.87

Neighbors for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 411-413 East 34th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
292-294 19th Ave, Paterson 1,406 09/22/2005 $215,000
415-417 E 34th St, Paterson 3,986 04/25/1989 $199,900
287-289 19th Ave, Paterson 1,400 12/30/2021 $335,000
289-291 19th Ave, Paterson 1,688 10/25/2021 $355,000
291-293 19th Ave, Paterson 1,708 08/24/1982 $47,000
405-407 E 34th St, Paterson 2,084 08/16/1976
295-297 19th Ave, Paterson 3,262 07/05/2018 $135,000
402-406 E 35th St, Paterson 1,436 08/08/2008 $225,000
294-296 19th Ave, Paterson 1,285 12/07/2023 $1
299-301 19th Ave, Paterson 1,894 08/08/2024 $1
403-405 E 34th St, Paterson 2,136 11/08/1978 $46,000
399-401 E 34th St, Paterson 2,737 10/05/1996
408-410 E 35th St, Paterson 1,308 09/21/2005 $292,000
400-402 E 35th St, Paterson 1,498 12/16/2024 $465,000
395-397 E 34th St, Paterson 2,090 04/09/2025 $521,000
391-393 E 34th St, Paterson 4,124 03/18/2020 $360,000
387-389 E 34th St, Paterson 3,918 01/15/1997 $139,900
298-300 19th Ave, Paterson 1,201 02/26/2020 $240,000
288-290 19th Ave, Paterson 1,667 03/01/2023 $425,000
406-408 E 35th St, Paterson 2,432 09/28/2020 $475,000